exhibition

Berwickshire Art Society Exhibition 2013
  • 1 Peony and Foxglove, George Donald 2 Tranquility Andrew Millar 3 The Verta in Winter Robert Finnie and 4 Temple Pook Kyoto George Donald
  • 5 Greenhill Moor Sunset, 6 Lindisfarne Iris McCombie 7 Nothh Berwick Elizabeth Stobie
  • 8 Old Mill in Winter Robert Finnie 9 Hotel Dulac Menaggio Christine Davies (winner Torness Cup)
  • 10 Still Life with grapes, Christine Davies (roy Oliver Shield) 11 Bonkyl Church Jennifer Calver
  • 12 Medlar Tree and lily Katgharine A Prentice  13 Yellow Field Karen Barrett
  • 14 Lazy Day Karen A Gillies, 15 Hector Lorraine Tait, 16 Seven Geese Christine Davies 17 Braydon Burn Anne Poole 18 Purple Haze Jacky Stone  19 Coldstream Elizabeth Stobie
  • 20 Coldingham Bay Brian Turnbull, 21 Sweet peas Patricia Farwell, 22 Pelagonuium Patricia Farwell 23 Bass Rock Brian Turnbull
  • 24 Gulls over St. Abbs  Kevin J Peden
  • 25 Pink Cyclamen Jacky Stone 26 Mountain sheep are sweeter Doroth Green
  • 27 Hellebores June Bell, 28 Chicken Licken Gwen Blacklock, 29 Amaryllis - Winter widow Katharine A prentice 30 The Shore Josie Spouse
  • 31 Storm Approaching  George Donald 32 Tweed Green Cpldstream
  • 33 Orchid 1 Katharine A Prentice, 34 Preston Farm Elizabeth Stobie
  • 35 Cherries Julia Chandler 36 Orchid 2 Katharine A Prentice
  • 37 Moroccan Oasis Roger Harris
  • 38 Water Lilies Julia Chandler
  • 39 Bass Rock winter Lida Hatrick
  • 40 Walking on the beach near Torridon Christine Davies,  41 Angler Dorothea Blechynden
  • 42 The Egg Diane Janes, 43 My hand Stuart McLean  44 Flowers Dorothea Blechynden
  • 45 Spring thaw Hume, Lida Hatrick, 46 The sun in splendour Isobel Gourlay
  • 47 Buttermere after Turner Julia Chandler
  • 48 Into the sunset Julia Chandler
  • 49 Four shep Diane Janes 50 Sea of Galilee Dorothy G Green
  • 51 King of the Crags William Young
  • 52 Safe Harbour Gwen Blacklock 53 Away Fishing Robert Finnie 54 Out for a Catch Robert Finnie 55 The Cuillins Isle of Skye Dorothy Green
  • 56 Time to think Karen Barrett 57 Blaven Isle of Syke  Dorothy G Green 58 Floral Extravagance  Isobel Gourlay 59 Summer Fruits Elixabeth Stobie 60 Carnations Joyce Ford
  • 61 Five go quakers Gwen Blacklock,62 Tight Lines Gwen Blacklock 63 Taking a break Karen A Gillies 64 View over A1 Reston 63 Hydrangea Jack Stone
  • 66 The Terracotta vase Jennifer Calver 67 Lonesome orchid Lorraine Tait  68 Stilllife with memories George Donald  69 North Sea Dver William Young
  • 68 Still Life with Memories George Donald
  • 70 Preston Mill Roger Harris 71 Bluebell Walk Iris McCombie  Kelso Bridge Andrew Millar
  • 73 Starnay Bridge St Abbs Donald R Gaddes
  • 73 Starnay Bridge St Abbs, Donald R Gaddes, Stormy Sea Andrew Millar Green Valley Donald R addes 76 Silver Birches Anne Poole
  • 77 Spinning gulls Kevin J Peden
  • 78 On the hunt Karen A Gillies  79 The Blue Mountains  Sheila Pate 80 Blue heat June Bell 81 Ardnamurchan Iris McCombie
  • 82 The Yellow Cloth Jennifer Calver  83 Not a social call Marianne Morrison 84 clematis Isobel Gorrlay 85 Border Harvest Iris McCombie
  • 86 Trusty perch William Young 87 Bamburgh Castle Marianne Morrison 88 Approaching the finish  Diane Janes 89 Moonlight seranade Marianne Morrison
  • 86 Trusty Perch
  • 90 Red Vase Anne Poole 91 Woodland GavintonPatricia Farwell 92 Ten Ants William Young 93 Dyani Tadita Demi Young
  • 94 Cottage in the Hills Anne Poole 95 Red Cockerel Diane Janes, 96 Junior Karaen A Gillies 97 Rosy Lee Demi Young
  • Trophies
  • Room 1
  • Room 2
  • P7050176
  • John Lamont and Torness
  • Presentation of Roy Oliver shield
  • P7050173
  • Raffle prize